logo

Soapcraft.ca

Supplies for Crafters of Soaps
&
DF    Formulators and Creators of Fine Skincare Products  DF

Main Page

Base Oils & Butters

Clays & Salts

Containers

Essential Oils

Fragrance & Flavour Oils

Herbs & Colourants

Lotion & Misc. Supplies

Medicine Garden

Pre-Buys

Clearance Items

Specials

How To Order


1 Lotion and Misc. Supplies 2

SOLIDS & POWDERS 2oz 4oz 8oz 16oz 1Kg
Baking Soda -  Also known as sodium bi-carbonate, used bath products for fizz -  salts, milk bath, bombs, bath melts  etc.  
 
 
 2.40 3.50
Beeswax Pastilles  Natural, unbleached beeswax in pellet form.  Easier to measure and faster to melt than solid chunks of beeswax. Wonderful aroma. 2.85 3.50 5.10 8.00 15.00
Buttermilk Powder - make luxurious milk bath without the odor associated with goat milk powder. 2.60 3.50 4.40 8.00 13.85
Cetyl Alcohol - Gives creams and lotions a silky feel, not at all like liquid alcohols. 2.15 2.60 3.66 5.55 10.50
Pola-wax  -   To emulsify water and oils in creams and lotions     6.00 10.00 17.00
Stearic Acid - Vegetable source. Used as a thickener in lotions     2.60 3.68 7.80
LIQUIDS 2oz 4oz 8oz 16oz Litre
Dimethicone           Provides a moisture barrier.  Great in lotions, gardening  creams & barrier creams for babies etc.   1000cst 4.40 6.00 8.90 15.00 29.40
Germall Plus     A Broad Spectrum Preservative.  Suggested usage rate of .1  - .5% 8.00 11.60 20.60 37.50 76.40
Glycerin      In lotions and creams it attracts moisture to the skin.  Great in bubble bath too.   ALL VEGETABLE 3.05 3.59 4.56 6.54 11.50
Grapefruit Seed  Extract   An all Natural Preservative. 100% pure & non- diluted.       Suggested usage rate of .5 - 1%   ( note: Soapcraft has no experience with this product as yet, you will need to experiment to find the optimum levels for your formulations). 24.00 44.00 80.00

Hyaluronic Acid 8.00 12.50 22.65 42.00  
Hydrosol - Lavender  - Use on its own as a skin toner, in a room or body spray or as part of the liquid in a cream or lotion. 3.50 4.40 8.00 12.50 24.00
Hydrosol - Rose  - Use on its own as a skin toner, in a room or body spray or as part of the liquid in a cream or lotion. 3.50 4.40 8.00 12.50 24.00
IPM - (inci Isopropyl Myristate) Vegetable source, non- greasy, clear emollient which is readily absorbed by the skin.  Can be used in spray and also  to cut greasiness in lotion bars.  Adds a velvety smooth feel to lotions.  Also used to dilute fragrance oils in reed diffusers, diffuser blends etc.     5.30 8.00 12.50
Oat Protein - Cromoist 025    In skin and hair formulations for moisture, conditioning and softness.  NEW PRICING 8.00 12.50 22.40 41.30 71.00
Rosemary Extract   - Works as an antioxidant to extend the shelf life of your oils. (100% pure, non diluted)  13.85 24.00 42.00 80.00  
Sodium Lactate    To create hardness and a silky feel to cold process soaps, also as an additive in lotions for silkiness and as a very powerful humectant.     5.50 8.00 15.00
Witch Haze  Does not contain alcohol.      Nature's astringent.  Used as the liquid in bath bombs to reduce pre-fizz. 2.40 3.50 4.65 6.82 12.85
Vitamin E   D-Alpha Tocopherol  (natural Vitamin E) 700IU 17.00 30.50 56.40 107.00  

 

Owned and operated by Karen Wells

Soapcraft.ca is located in, Maple Ridge, B.C. - just 20 miles east of Vancouver

Phone: (604) 467 8347          Email: kwells@telus.net

Shop address: Unit 130 - 22529 Lougheed Hwy, Maple Ridge, B.C. Canada V2X 0L4